Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lempäälä, FinlandLempääläFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLempäälä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lempäälä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lempäälä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lempäälä
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Lempäälä

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lempäälä

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lembois
  • Lempaeaelae
  • Lempaeaelae vald
  • Lempjaalja
  • Lempäälä
  • Lempäälä vald
  • lmbala
  • lun pai lai
  • Лемпяаля
  • لمبالا
  • 倫派萊

Country

Lempäälä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

18,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lempäälä (Tampere, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 142 km
Helsinki ... 158 km
Tallinn ... 222 km
Riga ... 482 km
Stockholm ... 505 km
Saint Petersburg ... 547 km
Kalininskiy ... 551 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 559 km
Kaunas ... 706 km
Vilnius ... 740 km
Kaliningrad ... 772 km
Hrodna ... 840 km
Vitebsk ... 849 km
Petrozavodsk ... 850 km
Gdynia ... 857 km
Gdańsk ... 868 km
Minsk ... 872 km
Białystok ... 902 km
Mahilyow ... 971 km
Smolensk ... 979 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1012 km
Brest ... 1015 km
Göteborg ... 1023 km
Warsaw ... 1024 km
Oslo ... 1052 km
Malmö ... 1065 km
Tver ... 1089 km
Copenhagen ... 1089 km
Łódź ... 1105 km
Lublin ... 1112 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries