Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hämeenkyrö, FinlandHämeenkyröFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHämeenkyrö Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hämeenkyrö to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hämeenkyrö

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hämeenkyrö
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Hämeenkyrö

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hämeenkyrö

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haemeenkyroe
  • Haemeenkyroe vald
  • Hämeenkyrö
  • Hämeenkyrö vald
  • Khjameehnkjurjo
  • Tavastkyro
  • Tavastkyroe
  • Tavastkyrö
  • hai men qu lei
  • Хямеэнкюрё
  • 海門屈勒

Country

Hämeenkyrö is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

9,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hämeenkyrö (Tampere, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 197 km
Helsinki ... 214 km
Tallinn ... 273 km
Stockholm ... 483 km
Riga ... 522 km
Saint Petersburg ... 600 km
Kalininskiy ... 604 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 611 km
Kaunas ... 744 km
Vilnius ... 783 km
Kaliningrad ... 793 km
Gdynia ... 868 km
Hrodna ... 877 km
Gdańsk ... 881 km
Petrozavodsk ... 893 km
Vitebsk ... 905 km
Minsk ... 921 km
Białystok ... 936 km
Göteborg ... 997 km
Oslo ... 1014 km
Mahilyow ... 1025 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1025 km
Smolensk ... 1035 km
Warsaw ... 1050 km
Brest ... 1051 km
Malmö ... 1052 km
Copenhagen ... 1074 km
Łódź ... 1126 km
Murmansk ... 1131 km
Poznań ... 1133 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries