Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kankaanpää, FinlandKankaanpääFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKankaanpää Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kankaanpää to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kankaanpää

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kankaanpää
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kankaanpää

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kankaanpää

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kankaanpaa
  • Kankaanpjaa
  • kan kang pei
  • knkan pa
  • Канкаанпяа
  • Канкаанпӓӓ
  • کنکان پا
  • 坎康佩

Country

Kankaanpää is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

12,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kankaanpää (Pohjois-Satakunta, Satakunta)

Espoo ... 251 km
Helsinki ... 270 km
Tallinn ... 321 km
Stockholm ... 442 km
Riga ... 551 km
Saint Petersburg ... 665 km
Kalininskiy ... 668 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 676 km
Kaunas ... 769 km
Kaliningrad ... 796 km
Vilnius ... 816 km
Gdynia ... 860 km
Gdańsk ... 873 km
Hrodna ... 900 km
Göteborg ... 950 km
Petrozavodsk ... 955 km
Białystok ... 956 km
Oslo ... 957 km
Vitebsk ... 958 km
Minsk ... 962 km
Malmö ... 1016 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1018 km
Copenhagen ... 1037 km
Warsaw ... 1059 km
Brest ... 1073 km
Mahilyow ... 1075 km
Smolensk ... 1091 km
Szczecin ... 1116 km
Poznań ... 1123 km
Łódź ... 1129 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries