Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uusikaupunki, FinlandUusikaupunkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inUusikaupunki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Uusikaupunki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uusikaupunki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Uusikaupunki
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Uusikaupunki

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Uusikaupunki

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neostadium
  • Nystad
  • Nyustad
  • Usikaupunki
  • Usikavpunki
  • Uusikaupunki
  • Uusikaupunki linn
  • awsy kawpnky
  • awsykawbwnky
  • ushikaupunki
  • usikaupungki
  • uusikaupunki
  • xin kao peng ji
  • Ūsikaupunki
  • Усикавпунки
  • Усикаупунки
  • Усікаўпункі
  • Уусикаупунки
  • Уусікаупункі
  • أوسيكاوبونكي
  • اوسی کاؤپنکی
  • ウーシカウプンキ
  • 新考蓬基
  • 우시카우풍키

Country

Uusikaupunki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

16,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uusikaupunki (Vakka-Suomi, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 268 km
Helsinki ... 291 km
Tallinn ... 307 km
Stockholm ... 313 km
Riga ... 476 km
Kaliningrad ... 675 km
Kaunas ... 679 km
Saint Petersburg ... 719 km
Kalininskiy ... 724 km
Gdynia ... 729 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 732 km
Vilnius ... 741 km
Gdańsk ... 743 km
Hrodna ... 806 km
Göteborg ... 829 km
Białystok ... 855 km
Oslo ... 859 km
Malmö ... 883 km
Bydgoszcz ... 888 km
Copenhagen ... 905 km
Minsk ... 905 km
Vitebsk ... 936 km
Warsaw ... 944 km
Brest ... 975 km
Szczecin ... 979 km
Poznań ... 991 km
Łódź ... 1006 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1041 km
Mahilyow ... 1042 km
Lublin ... 1055 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries