Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulvila, FinlandUlvilaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inUlvila Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ulvila to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ulvila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ulvila
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Ulvila

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Ulvila

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ulfsby
  • Ulfsbyu
  • Ulvila
  • Ulvsby
  • alwyla
  • wu er wei la
  • Улвила
  • Улвіла
  • الویلا
  • 烏爾維拉

Country

Ulvila is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

12,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulvila (Pori, Satakunta)

Espoo ... 261 km
Helsinki ... 282 km
Tallinn ... 319 km
Stockholm ... 382 km
Riga ... 525 km
Saint Petersburg ... 696 km
Kalininskiy ... 700 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 707 km
Kaunas ... 737 km
Kaliningrad ... 748 km
Vilnius ... 790 km
Gdynia ... 806 km
Gdańsk ... 820 km
Hrodna ... 866 km
Göteborg ... 892 km
Oslo ... 906 km
Białystok ... 919 km
Minsk ... 946 km
Malmö ... 956 km
Vitebsk ... 957 km
Bydgoszcz ... 965 km
Copenhagen ... 978 km
Petrozavodsk ... 999 km
Warsaw ... 1015 km
Brest ... 1037 km
Szczecin ... 1057 km
Poznań ... 1069 km
Mahilyow ... 1069 km
Łódź ... 1080 km
Smolensk ... 1094 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries