Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harstad, NorwayHarstadNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inHarstad Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Harstad to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harstad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Harstad
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Harstad

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Harstad

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HRD
  • Harsta
  • Harstad
  • Hárštá
  • Kharstad
  • Харстад

Country

Harstad is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

19,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harstad (Troms)

Stockholm ... 1049 km
Oslo ... 1082 km
Espoo ... 1147 km
Helsinki ... 1163 km
Tallinn ... 1222 km
Göteborg ... 1274 km
Murmansk ... 1325 km
Riga ... 1438 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1471 km
Kalininskiy ... 1472 km
Copenhagen ... 1479 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1479 km
Malmö ... 1479 km
Gdynia ... 1579 km
Kaliningrad ... 1583 km
Gdańsk ... 1598 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1620 km
Kaunas ... 1639 km
Szczecin ... 1699 km
Vilnius ... 1703 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1729 km
Wandsbek ... 1753 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1754 km
Marienthal ... 1754 km
Hamburg ... 1755 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1756 km
Altona ... 1759 km
Hrodna ... 1762 km
Białystok ... 1803 km
Poznań ... 1804 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries