Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mo i Rana, NorwayMo i RanaNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inMo i Rana Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mo i Rana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mo i Rana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mo i Rana
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Mo i Rana

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Mo i Rana

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MQN
  • Mo
  • Mo i Rana
  • Mu i Ran
  • Mu i Rana
  • Mu-i-Rana
  • mo cheng
  • moilana
  • mw ay rana
  • Мо и Рана
  • Му и Рана
  • Му-и-Рана
  • مو إي رانا
  • モー・イ・ラーナ
  • 摩城
  • 모이라나

Country

Mo i Rana is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

17,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mo i Rana (Rana, Nordland)

Oslo ... 755 km
Stockholm ... 830 km
Göteborg ... 963 km
Espoo ... 1077 km
Helsinki ... 1097 km
Tallinn ... 1137 km
Copenhagen ... 1177 km
Malmö ... 1182 km
Riga ... 1303 km
Gdynia ... 1345 km
Gdańsk ... 1365 km
Kaliningrad ... 1375 km
Szczecin ... 1418 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 1439 km
Wandsbek ... 1439 km
Marienthal ... 1440 km
Hamburg ... 1440 km
Eimsbüttel ... 1442 km
Altona ... 1444 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1472 km
Kalininskiy ... 1474 km
Kaunas ... 1479 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1482 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1484 km
Bremen ... 1518 km
Berlin ... 1518 km
Murmansk ... 1545 km
Poznań ... 1546 km
Vilnius ... 1559 km
Hannover ... 1574 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries