Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ørsta, NorwayØrstaNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inØrsta Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ørsta to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ørsta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ørsta
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Ørsta

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ørsta

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrsta
  • HOV
  • Joshha
  • Kommun Orsta
  • Kommun Ørsta
  • Orsta
  • Orsta kommun
  • Orsta kommune
  • arsta
  • e shen ta
  • Ørsta
  • Ørsta kommun
  • Ørsta kommune
  • Йоща
  • Эрста
  • আর্স্টা
  • 厄什塔

Country

Ørsta is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

6,337 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ørsta (Møre og Romsdal)

Oslo ... 447 km
Göteborg ... 680 km
Copenhagen ... 884 km
Malmö ... 911 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 997 km
Hamburg ... 999 km
Eimsbüttel ... 999 km
Altona ... 999 km
Marienthal ... 1001 km
Wandsbek ... 1002 km
Stockholm ... 1006 km
Edinburgh ... 1015 km
Bremen ... 1027 km
Hull ... 1065 km
Glasgow ... 1085 km
Amsterdam ... 1086 km
Leeds ... 1110 km
Utrecht ... 1115 km
Hannover ... 1120 km
Bradford ... 1120 km
The Hague ... 1124 km
Münster ... 1133 km
Bielefeld ... 1135 km
Rotterdam ... 1139 km
Sheffield ... 1145 km
Manchester ... 1170 km
Szczecin ... 1177 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 1179 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 1180 km
Dortmund ... 1181 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries