Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billund, DenmarkBillundDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inBillund Denmark

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Billund to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Billund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Billund
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Billund

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Billund

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLL
  • Billund
  • Billunda
  • Billunn
  • Bilount
  • Bilundas
  • Gmina Billund
  • bi long
  • billun
  • bilundi
  • Μπιλούντ
  • Биллунн
  • ბილუნდი
  • 比隆
  • 빌룬

Country

Billund is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

6,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Billund (Billund Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 247 km
Eimsbüttel ... 248 km
Wandsbek ... 250 km
Altona ... 250 km
Hamburg ... 251 km
Marienthal ... 251 km
Copenhagen ... 277 km
Bremen ... 294 km
Malmö ... 312 km
Göteborg ... 316 km
Hannover ... 374 km
Bielefeld ... 410 km
Münster ... 432 km
Oslo ... 479 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 493 km
Berlin ... 494 km
Essen ... 500 km
Amsterdam ... 501 km
Szczecin ... 505 km
Duisburg ... 509 km
Utrecht ... 513 km
Wuppertal ... 517 km
Düsseldorf ... 531 km
Mönchengladbach ... 544 km
Leipzig ... 550 km
Köln ... 556 km
The Hague ... 557 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries