Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vejen, DenmarkVejenDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVejen Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vejen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vejen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vejen
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Vejen

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Vejen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna Vejen
  • Kommun Vejen
  • Municipi de Vejen
  • Munisipalitas Vejen
  • Vayen
  • Vejen
  • Vejen Chu-ti-chhi
  • Vejen Chū-tī-chhī
  • Vejen Kommune
  • Vejen Komuun
  • Vejen Municipality
  • Vejen kommune
  • Vejenin kunta
  • wa yi en zi zhi shi
  • Վայեն
  • ვეიენის მუნიციპალიტეტი
  • 瓦伊恩自治市

Country

Vejen is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vejen (Vejen Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 219 km
Hamburg ... 222 km
Eimsbüttel ... 222 km
Altona ... 222 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 225 km
Bremen ... 266 km
Copenhagen ... 276 km
Malmö ... 310 km
Göteborg ... 334 km
Hannover ... 346 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Münster ... 406 km
Dortmund ... 457 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 466 km
Bochum ... 467 km
Berlin ... 472 km
Essen ... 475 km
Amsterdam ... 482 km
Duisburg ... 485 km
Szczecin ... 489 km
Wuppertal ... 490 km
Utrecht ... 493 km
Oslo ... 505 km
Düsseldorf ... 506 km
Mönchengladbach ... 520 km
Leipzig ... 524 km
Köln ... 531 km
The Hague ... 539 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries