Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niebüll, GermanyNiebüllGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiebüll Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niebüll to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niebüll

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niebüll
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Niebüll

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Niebüll

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naibel
  • Nibil
  • Nibjull'
  • Nibol
  • Nibøl
  • Niebuell
  • Niebull
  • Niebüll
  • ni bi er
  • nybwl
  • Нибил
  • Нибюлль
  • نيبول
  • نیبول
  • 尼比尔

Country

Niebüll is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,752 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niebüll (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 161 km
Eimsbüttel ... 162 km
Altona ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 165 km
Wandsbek ... 167 km
Marienthal ... 168 km
Bremen ... 189 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Bielefeld ... 304 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Münster ... 326 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 377 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Bochum ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 387 km
Essen ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 405 km
Göteborg ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 411 km
Amsterdam ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Düsseldorf ... 426 km
Mönchengladbach ... 440 km
Berlin ... 444 km
Köln ... 450 km
Bonn ... 467 km
The Hague ... 470 km
Rotterdam ... 470 km
Leipzig ... 474 km