Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vojens, DenmarkVojensDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inVojens Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vojens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vojens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vojens
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Vojens

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Vojens

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SKS
  • Vojens

Country

Vojens is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

8,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vojens (Haderslev Kommune, South Denmark)

Hamburg-Nord ... 191 km
Hamburg ... 193 km
Eimsbüttel ... 193 km
Altona ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 195 km
Wandsbek ... 196 km
Bremen ... 243 km
Copenhagen ... 266 km
Malmö ... 299 km
Hannover ... 319 km
Göteborg ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Münster ... 386 km
Dortmund ... 437 km
Berlin ... 445 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 446 km
Bochum ... 447 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 447 km
Essen ... 456 km
Szczecin ... 465 km
Duisburg ... 467 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Amsterdam ... 474 km
Utrecht ... 483 km
Düsseldorf ... 487 km
Leipzig ... 495 km
Mönchengladbach ... 503 km
Köln ... 511 km
Oslo ... 527 km
Bonn ... 527 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries