Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skjern, DenmarkSkjernDenmark

What time is it?

Current local time inSkjern Denmark

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Copenhagen

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skjern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Skjern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skjern
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Skjern

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Skjern

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gmina Skjern
  • STA
  • Skern
  • Skerne
  • Skjern

Country

Skjern is a city in Denmark.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Copenhagen.

Population

7,145 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skjern (Ringkøbing-Skjern Kommune, Central Jutland)

Hamburg-Nord ... 286 km
Eimsbüttel ... 288 km
Altona ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 288 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 292 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Copenhagen ... 327 km
Göteborg ... 339 km
Malmö ... 363 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Bielefeld ... 431 km
Münster ... 445 km
Oslo ... 472 km
Amsterdam ... 489 km
Dortmund ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 501 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 501 km
Bochum ... 503 km
Utrecht ... 504 km
Essen ... 509 km
Duisburg ... 516 km
Wuppertal ... 526 km
Düsseldorf ... 539 km
The Hague ... 543 km
Berlin ... 545 km
Rotterdam ... 548 km
Mönchengladbach ... 550 km
Szczecin ... 559 km
Köln ... 566 km

Denmark Denmark: Neighbouring Countries