Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemmoor, GermanyHemmoorGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemmoor Germany

What day is it in Hemmoor right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hemmoor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hemmoor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hemmoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemmoor
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hemmoor

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hemmoor

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Hemmoor
  • Hemmoor
  • Khemmor
  • Khemor
  • hei mo er
  • hmwwr
  • Хеммор
  • Хемор
  • هموور
  • 黑莫尔

Country

Hemmoor is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemmoor (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 65 km
Eimsbüttel ... 66 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 68 km
Hamburg ... 69 km
Bremen ... 73 km
Wandsbek ... 76 km
Marienthal ... 76 km
Hannover ... 153 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Münster ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 288 km
Bochum ... 288 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 292 km
Essen ... 300 km
Wuppertal ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 314 km
Düsseldorf ... 332 km
Copenhagen ... 350 km
Mönchengladbach ... 351 km
Köln ... 351 km
Berlin ... 364 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Utrecht ... 368 km
Amsterdam ... 371 km
Malmö ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 404 km
Aachen ... 404 km