Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tostedt, GermanyTostedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTostedt Germany

What day is it in Tostedt right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tostedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tostedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tostedt
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Tostedt

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Tostedt

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toest
  • Toshtedt
  • Toshtet
  • Tostedt
  • Töst
  • tuo si te
  • Тоштедт
  • Тоштет
  • 托斯特

Country

Tostedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tostedt (Lower Saxony)

Altona ... 35 km
Hamburg ... 37 km
Eimsbüttel ... 38 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 40 km
Marienthal ... 43 km
Wandsbek ... 45 km
Bremen ... 77 km
Hannover ... 101 km
Bielefeld ... 167 km
Münster ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Bochum ... 282 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 287 km
Essen ... 296 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Wuppertal ... 304 km
Berlin ... 308 km
Duisburg ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 327 km
Köln ... 341 km
Copenhagen ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Bonn ... 351 km
Malmö ... 367 km
Wiesbaden ... 372 km
Szczecin ... 388 km
Utrecht ... 391 km
Amsterdam ... 399 km