Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Twistringen, GermanyTwistringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTwistringen Germany

What day is it in Twistringen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Twistringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Twistringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Twistringen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Twistringen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Twistringen

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tvistringen
  • Twistringen
  • Twustern
  • te wei si te lin gen
  • tfystrynghn
  • twystryngn
  • Твистринген
  • تفيسترينغن
  • تویسترینگن
  • 特维斯特林根

Country

Twistringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,645 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Twistringen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 34 km
Bielefeld ... 85 km
Hannover ... 100 km
Münster ... 123 km
Altona ... 133 km
Eimsbüttel ... 136 km
Hamburg ... 137 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 139 km
Marienthal ... 143 km
Wandsbek ... 145 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Bochum ... 185 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Essen ... 197 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 213 km
Düsseldorf ... 229 km
Köln ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Utrecht ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Aachen ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 339 km
Rotterdam ... 347 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 365 km