Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großenkneten, GermanyGroßenknetenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßenkneten Germany

What day is it in Großenkneten right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großenkneten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großenkneten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großenkneten
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Großenkneten

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Großenkneten

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahlhorn
  • Grosenkneten
  • Grossenkneten
  • Großenkneten
  • ge luo sen ke nei teng
  • Гросенкнетен
  • 格罗森克内滕

Country

Großenkneten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großenkneten (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 47 km
Bielefeld ... 103 km
Münster ... 120 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Altona ... 151 km
Eimsbüttel ... 153 km
Hamburg ... 155 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 156 km
Marienthal ... 162 km
Wandsbek ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 181 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Essen ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Mönchengladbach ... 242 km
Köln ... 245 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Amsterdam ... 277 km
Aachen ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Rotterdam ... 323 km
The Hague ... 331 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Leipzig ... 374 km