Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wiefelstede, GermanyWiefelstedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWiefelstede Germany

What day is it in Wiefelstede right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wiefelstede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wiefelstede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wiefelstede
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Wiefelstede

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wiefelstede

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vifel'shtede
  • Vifel'stede
  • Vifelstede
  • Wiefelstaee
  • Wiefelstäe
  • wei fei er si te de
  • Вифелстеде
  • Вифельстеде
  • Вифельштеде
  • 维费尔斯特德

Country

Wiefelstede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,775 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wiefelstede (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 59 km
Bielefeld ... 138 km
Münster ... 147 km
Altona ... 150 km
Eimsbüttel ... 152 km
Hamburg ... 154 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 154 km
Marienthal ... 162 km
Hannover ... 162 km
Wandsbek ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Essen ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Düsseldorf ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 272 km
Köln ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Aachen ... 317 km
Rotterdam ... 326 km
The Hague ... 332 km
Wiesbaden ... 349 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 401 km