Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nienburg, GermanyNienburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNienburg Germany

What day is it in Nienburg right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nienburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nienburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nienburg
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Nienburg

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Nienburg

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nienborg
  • Nienburg
  • Nienburg/Weser
  • Nijnburg
  • Ninburg
  • Ninburga pie Vezeres
  • Nīnburga pie Vēzeres
  • ninburuku/vu~eza
  • ning bu er ge
  • nynbwrg
  • nynbwrgh
  • Нийнбург
  • Нинбург
  • Нінбург
  • نينبورغ
  • نینبورگ
  • ニーンブルク/ヴェーザー
  • 宁布尔格

Country

Nienburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nienburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 51 km
Bremen ... 58 km
Bielefeld ... 87 km
Altona ... 115 km
Hamburg ... 118 km
Eimsbüttel ... 118 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 121 km
Marienthal ... 123 km
Wandsbek ... 125 km
Münster ... 149 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Bochum ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Essen ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Köln ... 262 km
Bonn ... 271 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Leipzig ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Utrecht ... 334 km
Berlin ... 336 km
Amsterdam ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Nürnberg ... 382 km