Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garbsen, GermanyGarbsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGarbsen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Garbsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Garbsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Garbsen
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Garbsen

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Garbsen

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altgarbsen
  • Garbsen
  • Garbzen
  • Gerbernessen [a. 1286]
  • Olengarbsen
  • ZEH
  • garbzn
  • jia bu sen
  • Гарбзен
  • Гарбсен
  • گاربزن
  • 加布森

Country

Garbsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

63,355 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Garbsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 13 km
Bielefeld ... 95 km
Bremen ... 96 km
Altona ... 128 km
Eimsbüttel ... 131 km
Hamburg ... 133 km
Marienthal ... 133 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 134 km
Wandsbek ... 134 km
Münster ... 165 km
Dortmund ... 197 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Essen ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Köln ... 267 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Mönchengladbach ... 286 km
Berlin ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 333 km
Aachen ... 334 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
Utrecht ... 360 km
Dresden ... 365 km