Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lathen, GermanyLathenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLathen Germany

What day is it in Lathen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lathen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lathen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lathen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Lathen

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Lathen

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laten
  • la teng
  • raten
  • Латен
  • ラーテン
  • 拉滕

Country

Lathen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lathen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 103 km
Bremen ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 134 km
Dortmund ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Bochum ... 153 km
Essen ... 158 km
Duisburg ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Utrecht ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 198 km
Hannover ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Köln ... 215 km
Altona ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 226 km
Hamburg ... 227 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 228 km
Marienthal ... 235 km
Wandsbek ... 235 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
Aachen ... 251 km
The Hague ... 257 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Brussels ... 325 km