Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westerkappeln, GermanyWesterkappelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWesterkappeln Germany

What day is it in Westerkappeln right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Westerkappeln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westerkappeln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Westerkappeln
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Westerkappeln

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Westerkappeln

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesterkapeln
  • Vesterkappel'n
  • Westerkappeln
  • wei si te er ka pei er en
  • Вестеркапелн
  • Вестеркаппельн
  • 韦斯特尔卡佩尔恩

Country

Westerkappeln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,397 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westerkappeln (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 45 km
Bielefeld ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 95 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Bochum ... 107 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 110 km
Bremen ... 112 km
Essen ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 133 km
Hannover ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 150 km
Köln ... 170 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Altona ... 213 km
Eimsbüttel ... 216 km
Hamburg ... 217 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 219 km
Utrecht ... 223 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 240 km
Wiesbaden ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 276 km
The Hague ... 288 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 315 km