Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eksel, BelgiumEkselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEksel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eksel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eksel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Eksel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Eksel

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Eksel

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Exel
  • Hechtel-Eksel (Eksel)

Country

Eksel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,804 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eksel (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 80 km
Brussels ... 90 km
Utrecht ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Köln ... 128 km
Essen ... 134 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 141 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Bonn ... 144 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Bochum ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
Münster ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Karlsruhe ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Bremen ... 346 km
Paris ... 351 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 377 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries