Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Achel, BelgiumAchelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAchel Belgium

What day is it in Achel right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Achel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Achel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Achel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Achel
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Achel

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Achel

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamont-Achel (Achel)

Country

Achel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Achel (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 72 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Utrecht ... 97 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 104 km
Duisburg ... 105 km
Rotterdam ... 109 km
Köln ... 123 km
Essen ... 125 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Amsterdam ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 133 km
Wuppertal ... 134 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Bochum ... 142 km
Bonn ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 162 km
Münster ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Bielefeld ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 308 km
Bremen ... 334 km
Karlsruhe ... 341 km
Strasbourg ... 346 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Paris ... 364 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 383 km
Stuttgart ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries