Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Booischot, BelgiumBooischotBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBooischot Belgium

What day is it in Booischot right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Booischot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Booischot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Booischot
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Booischot

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Booischot

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boisschot
  • Heist-op-den-Berg (Booischot)

Country

Booischot is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Booischot (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 36 km
Brussels ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 99 km
Aachen ... 109 km
Utrecht ... 118 km
The Hague ... 119 km
Mönchengladbach ... 135 km
Amsterdam ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 162 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Köln ... 175 km
Essen ... 185 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Bochum ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Münster ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Paris ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 320 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 342 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Karlsruhe ... 368 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries