Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zandhoven, BelgiumZandhovenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZandhoven Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zandhoven to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zandhoven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zandhoven
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Zandhoven

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Zandhoven

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santhoven
  • Zandhoven

Country

Zandhoven is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zandhoven (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 21 km
Brussels ... 48 km
Rotterdam ... 80 km
The Hague ... 100 km
Utrecht ... 104 km
Aachen ... 124 km
Amsterdam ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 170 km
Duisburg ... 170 km
Köln ... 186 km
Essen ... 190 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 199 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Bochum ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Münster ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Paris ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 385 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km
Bremen ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries