Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puurs, BelgiumPuursBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPuurs Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puurs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puurs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Puurs
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Puurs

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Puurs

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjurs
  • Puers
  • Puurs
  • pi er si
  • pwr
  • Пюрс
  • پور
  • 皮尔斯

Country

Puurs is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,944 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puurs (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 19 km
Brussels ... 26 km
Rotterdam ... 95 km
The Hague ... 111 km
Utrecht ... 131 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Amsterdam ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 203 km
Köln ... 214 km
Essen ... 222 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Münster ... 285 km
Paris ... 290 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Islington ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
London ... 357 km
Brent ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 378 km
Luton ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries