Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abbeville, FranceAbbevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAbbeville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Abbeville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abbeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abbeville
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Abbeville

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Abbeville

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abbatis Villa
  • Abbevil'
  • Abbeville
  • Abbéville
  • Abevil
  • Abeville
  • Abvij
  • Abvil
  • Abvil'
  • Abvilis
  • Advile
  • XAB
  • a bu wei er
  • abeubil
  • abfyl
  • abuvu~iru
  • abvili
  • abwwyl
  • abwyl
  • Аббевіль
  • Абвил
  • Абвиль
  • Абвиј
  • Абевил
  • Աբեվիլ
  • أبفيل
  • ابوویل
  • ابویل
  • აბვილი
  • アブヴィル
  • 阿布维尔
  • 아브빌

Country

Abbeville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abbeville (Département de la Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 144 km
Brussels ... 218 km
City of London ... 219 km
London ... 221 km
Islington ... 222 km
Antwerpen ... 240 km
Rotterdam ... 292 km
The Hague ... 294 km
Utrecht ... 343 km
Aachen ... 349 km
Amsterdam ... 350 km
Leicester ... 367 km
Coventry ... 369 km
Bristol ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Birmingham ... 398 km
Düsseldorf ... 415 km
Nantes ... 418 km
Wolverhampton ... 419 km
Köln ... 420 km
Duisburg ... 421 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Cardiff ... 429 km
Hull ... 437 km
Essen ... 441 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km
Sheffield ... 448 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 451 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 454 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 455 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries