Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gournay-en-Bray, FranceGournay-en-BrayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGournay-en-Bray France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gournay-en-Bray to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gournay-en-Bray

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gournay-en-Bray
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Gournay-en-Bray

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Gournay-en-Bray

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Consolation
  • Gournay
  • Gournay-en-Bray
  • Gurne-an-Bre
  • Гурне-ан-Бре

Country

Gournay-en-Bray is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gournay-en-Bray (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 86 km
Brussels ... 259 km
City of London ... 267 km
London ... 268 km
Islington ... 270 km
Antwerpen ... 288 km
Rotterdam ... 348 km
The Hague ... 352 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 396 km
Amsterdam ... 407 km
Bristol ... 409 km
Coventry ... 413 km
Leicester ... 416 km
Mönchengladbach ... 422 km
Birmingham ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 448 km
Köln ... 448 km
Cardiff ... 450 km
Bonn ... 452 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Wolverhampton ... 460 km
Essen ... 476 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Lyon ... 481 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 486 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 490 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Strasbourg ... 492 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries