Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Petit-Quevilly, FranceLe Petit-QuevillyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Petit-Quevilly France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Petit-Quevilly to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Petit-Quevilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Petit-Quevilly
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Le Petit-Quevilly

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Le Petit-Quevilly

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Peti Keviji
  • Le Petit-Quevilly
  • Le Pti Keviji
  • Le-Peti-Kevilli
  • Petit-Quevilly
  • Quevilly le Petit
  • leupeutikebi
  • lw pwty kwwyyy
  • Ле Пти Кевији
  • Ле-Пети-Кевилли
  • Ле-Петі-Кевіллі
  • لو پوتی کووییی
  • ル・プティ=ケヴィイー
  • 르프티케비

Country

Le Petit-Quevilly is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,691 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Petit-Quevilly (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 120 km
City of London ... 249 km
London ... 250 km
Islington ... 252 km
Brussels ... 307 km
Nantes ... 320 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Bristol ... 369 km
Coventry ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 389 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Leicester ... 396 km
Cardiff ... 409 km
Birmingham ... 413 km
Aachen ... 429 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 439 km
Amsterdam ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 473 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 473 km
Sheffield ... 482 km
Hull ... 490 km
Düsseldorf ... 499 km
Köln ... 500 km
Bonn ... 505 km
Lyon ... 505 km
Duisburg ... 508 km
Manchester ... 520 km
Leeds ... 526 km
Essen ... 527 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries