Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Les Andelys, FranceLes AndelysFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLes Andelys France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Les Andelys to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Les Andelys

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Les Andelys
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Les Andelys

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Les Andelys

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andeliacum
  • Les Andelys
  • Lez Andeli
  • Lez-Andeli
  • lai sang dai li
  • re=zandori
  • Лез Андели
  • Лез-Андели
  • Лез-Анделі
  • レ=ザンドリ
  • 莱桑代利

Country

Les Andelys is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Les Andelys (Département de l'Eure, Normandy)

Paris ... 87 km
City of London ... 277 km
London ... 278 km
Islington ... 280 km
Brussels ... 294 km
Antwerpen ... 323 km
Nantes ... 327 km
Rotterdam ... 383 km
The Hague ... 388 km
Bristol ... 403 km
Aachen ... 410 km
Coventry ... 419 km
Leicester ... 425 km
Utrecht ... 431 km
Amsterdam ... 442 km
Cardiff ... 443 km
Birmingham ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 455 km
Wolverhampton ... 464 km
Lyon ... 473 km
Köln ... 480 km
Düsseldorf ... 481 km
Bonn ... 483 km
Duisburg ... 491 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 504 km
Essen ... 510 km
Sheffield ... 510 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Strasbourg ... 512 km
Hull ... 514 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries