Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elbeuf, FranceElbeufFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inElbeuf France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elbeuf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elbeuf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elbeuf
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Elbeuf

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Elbeuf

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'bjof
  • El'bef
  • Elbeuf
  • Elbovium
  • Ельбеф
  • Эльбёф

Country

Elbeuf is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elbeuf (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 118 km
City of London ... 261 km
London ... 261 km
Islington ... 263 km
Nantes ... 307 km
Brussels ... 319 km
Antwerpen ... 346 km
Bristol ... 374 km
Coventry ... 398 km
Rotterdam ... 402 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Leicester ... 407 km
Cardiff ... 413 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Aachen ... 439 km
Wolverhampton ... 441 km
Utrecht ... 452 km
Amsterdam ... 461 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 482 km
Mönchengladbach ... 483 km
Sheffield ... 492 km
Lyon ... 497 km
Hull ... 502 km
Düsseldorf ... 509 km
Köln ... 510 km
Bonn ... 513 km
Duisburg ... 518 km
Manchester ... 530 km
Leeds ... 537 km
Essen ... 537 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries