Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lisieux, FranceLisieuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLisieux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lisieux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lisieux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lisieux
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Lisieux

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Lisieux

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lexovium
  • Lisieux
  • Liz'e
  • Liz'jo
  • Lizje
  • Lizjē
  • XLX
  • li xue
  • lijioe
  • lyzyw
  • riju
  • Лизье
  • Лизьё
  • Лизје
  • Лізьє
  • ليزيو
  • لیزیو
  • ሊዜ
  • リジュー
  • 利雪
  • 리지외

Country

Lisieux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

24,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lisieux (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 173 km
Nantes ... 256 km
London ... 262 km
City of London ... 262 km
Islington ... 265 km
Bristol ... 340 km
Cardiff ... 375 km
Brussels ... 380 km
Coventry ... 385 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Antwerpen ... 405 km
Birmingham ... 405 km
Wolverhampton ... 423 km
Rotterdam ... 457 km
The Hague ... 459 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 467 km
Sheffield ... 486 km
Aachen ... 502 km
Hull ... 508 km
Utrecht ... 509 km
Amsterdam ... 515 km
Manchester ... 517 km
Lyon ... 526 km
Leeds ... 531 km
Liverpool ... 535 km
Bradford ... 536 km
Mönchengladbach ... 546 km
Düsseldorf ... 572 km
Köln ... 573 km
Bonn ... 577 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries