Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayeux, FranceBayeuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBayeux France

What day is it in Bayeux right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bayeux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bayeux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayeux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayeux
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Bayeux

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bayeux

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bagie
  • Baiocae
  • Baius
  • Baje
  • Bajjo
  • Bajo
  • Bayeux
  • ba yue
  • baiyu
  • baye'uksa
  • bayw
  • bayw frans
  • bayw fransh
  • Μπαγιέ
  • Байо
  • Байё
  • Баје
  • באייה
  • بايو
  • بایو، فرانس
  • بایو، فرانسه
  • বায়েউক্স
  • バイユー
  • 巴约

Country

Bayeux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,963 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayeux (Calvados, Normandy)

Brighton ... 177 km
Southampton ... 188 km
Nantes ... 237 km
Reading ... 241 km
Paris ... 249 km
London ... 250 km
Brent ... 253 km
Islington ... 254 km
Marne La Vallée ... 273 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 274 km
Bristol ... 284 km
Plymouth ... 301 km
Milton Keynes ... 305 km
Cardiff ... 313 km
Newport ... 314 km
Coventry ... 351 km
Birmingham ... 366 km
Swansea ... 366 km
Leicester ... 372 km
Wolverhampton ... 382 km
Gent ... 404 km
Derby ... 406 km
Nottingham ... 406 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 427 km
Brussels ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 456 km
Antwerpen ... 461 km
Manchester ... 479 km
Bordeaux ... 489 km
Birkenhead ... 490 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries