Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cherbourg-Octeville, FranceCherbourg-OctevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCherbourg-Octeville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cherbourg-Octeville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cherbourg-Octeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cherbourg-Octeville
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Cherbourg-Octeville

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Cherbourg-Octeville

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CER
  • Cherbourg
  • Cherburgo-Octeville
  • Coriallum
  • Gorad Shehrbur-Aktehvil'
  • Kiaeresburh
  • Kiæresburh
  • Serburq-Oktevil
  • Sermpour-Oktvil
  • Sherbur Oktevil
  • Sherbur-Oktevil'
  • Sherbur-Oktvil'
  • Tchidbouo
  • cerpork-aktvil
  • sairbura
  • se bao-ao ke te wei er
  • sheruburu=okutovu~iru
  • shrbwrg-aktwwyl
  • srbwr
  • syeleubuleuogteubil
  • Şerburq-Oktevil
  • Σερμπούρ-Οκτβίλ
  • Горад Шэрбур-Актэвіль
  • Шербур Октевил
  • Шербур-Октвиль
  • Шербур-Октевиль
  • Шербур-Октевіль
  • שרבור
  • شربورگ-اکتوویل
  • शैर्बूर
  • செர்போர்க்-ஆக்ட்வில்
  • シェルブール=オクトヴィル
  • 瑟堡-奥克特维尔
  • 셰르부르옥트빌

Country

Cherbourg-Octeville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,655 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cherbourg-Octeville (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Bristol ... 215 km
London ... 238 km
Cardiff ... 238 km
City of London ... 240 km
Islington ... 242 km
Nantes ... 267 km
Coventry ... 305 km
Birmingham ... 314 km
Wolverhampton ... 327 km
Paris ... 329 km
Leicester ... 333 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 373 km
Sheffield ... 412 km
Manchester ... 426 km
Liverpool ... 429 km
Bradford ... 458 km
Leeds ... 458 km
Hull ... 464 km
Brussels ... 496 km
Antwerpen ... 512 km
The Hague ... 544 km
Rotterdam ... 549 km
Dublin ... 550 km
Amsterdam ... 602 km
Utrecht ... 603 km
Aachen ... 629 km
Belfast ... 646 km
Mönchengladbach ... 667 km
Lyon ... 672 km
Düsseldorf ... 694 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries