Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dol-de-Bretagne, FranceDol-de-BretagneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDol-de-Bretagne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dol-de-Bretagne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dol-de-Bretagne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dol-de-Bretagne
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Dol-de-Bretagne

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dol-de-Bretagne

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bro Zol
  • Dol
  • Dol de Bretan
  • Dol'-de-Bretan'
  • Dol-de-Bretagne
  • Dola Britonum
  • doru=do=burutanyu
  • duo de bu lei ta ni
  • Дол де Бретањ
  • Доль-де-Бретань
  • ドル=ド=ブルターニュ
  • 多德布雷塔尼

Country

Dol-de-Bretagne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dol-de-Bretagne (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 148 km
Bristol ... 327 km
Paris ... 330 km
Cardiff ... 343 km
London ... 351 km
City of London ... 353 km
Islington ... 355 km
Coventry ... 425 km
Birmingham ... 433 km
Wolverhampton ... 446 km
Leicester ... 453 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 492 km
Sheffield ... 533 km
Liverpool ... 544 km
Manchester ... 545 km
Brussels ... 550 km
Antwerpen ... 574 km
Bradford ... 578 km
Leeds ... 578 km
Hull ... 583 km
Bilbao ... 589 km
Toulouse ... 601 km
Lyon ... 612 km
The Hague ... 621 km
Rotterdam ... 622 km
Gijón ... 634 km
Dublin ... 638 km
Aachen ... 673 km
Utrecht ... 674 km
Amsterdam ... 678 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries