Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vern-sur-Seiche, FranceVern-sur-SeicheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVern-sur-Seiche France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vern-sur-Seiche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vern-sur-Seiche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vern-sur-Seiche
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vern-sur-Seiche

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Vern-sur-Seiche

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gwern-ar-Sec'h
  • Gwern-ar-Sech
  • Vern
  • Vern-sjur-Sesh
  • Vern-sur-Seiche
  • Vernum
  • sai ke he pan wei er en
  • wrn swr sych
  • Верн-сюр-Сеш
  • ورن سور سیچ
  • 塞克河畔韦尔恩

Country

Vern-sur-Seiche is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vern-sur-Seiche (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 92 km
Paris ... 329 km
Bristol ... 384 km
Cardiff ... 399 km
London ... 399 km
City of London ... 401 km
Islington ... 403 km
Coventry ... 480 km
Birmingham ... 489 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 507 km
Bilbao ... 537 km
Toulouse ... 546 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 548 km
Brussels ... 568 km
Lyon ... 575 km
Sheffield ... 588 km
Gijón ... 593 km
Antwerpen ... 594 km
Manchester ... 601 km
Liverpool ... 601 km
Bradford ... 633 km
Leeds ... 633 km
Hull ... 636 km
Rotterdam ... 647 km
The Hague ... 648 km
Aachen ... 685 km
Dublin ... 691 km
Utrecht ... 699 km
Amsterdam ... 705 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries