Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bruz, FranceBruzFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBruz France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bruz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bruz
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bruz

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bruz

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briz
  • Brju
  • Brjuz
  • Bruxa
  • Bruz
  • Бриз
  • Брю
  • Брюз

Country

Bruz is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bruz (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 91 km
Paris ... 341 km
Bristol ... 384 km
Cardiff ... 398 km
London ... 405 km
City of London ... 406 km
Islington ... 409 km
Coventry ... 483 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Wolverhampton ... 503 km
Leicester ... 510 km
Bilbao ... 533 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 549 km
Toulouse ... 550 km
Brussels ... 579 km
Lyon ... 584 km
Gijón ... 585 km
Sheffield ... 590 km
Liverpool ... 601 km
Manchester ... 602 km
Antwerpen ... 605 km
Bradford ... 635 km
Leeds ... 636 km
Hull ... 640 km
Rotterdam ... 658 km
The Hague ... 658 km
Dublin ... 687 km
Aachen ... 696 km
Zaragoza ... 704 km
Utrecht ... 709 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries