Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Janzé, FranceJanzéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJanzé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Janzé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Janzé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Janzé
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Janzé

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Janzé

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gentieg
  • Ianzeium
  • Janze
  • Janzé
  • Zhanze
  • rang ze
  • Жанзе
  • جانزے
  • 让泽

Country

Janzé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Janzé (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 82 km
Paris ... 324 km
Bristol ... 395 km
London ... 406 km
City of London ... 407 km
Islington ... 410 km
Cardiff ... 410 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Birmingham ... 499 km
Wolverhampton ... 512 km
Leicester ... 516 km
Bilbao ... 530 km
Toulouse ... 534 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 558 km
Lyon ... 563 km
Brussels ... 566 km
Gijón ... 590 km
Antwerpen ... 593 km
Sheffield ... 597 km
Manchester ... 611 km
Liverpool ... 612 km
Leeds ... 643 km
Bradford ... 643 km
Hull ... 644 km
Rotterdam ... 648 km
The Hague ... 649 km
Aachen ... 682 km
Zaragoza ... 696 km
Utrecht ... 698 km
Dublin ... 703 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries