Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cesson-Sévigné, FranceCesson-SévignéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCesson-Sévigné France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cesson-Sévigné to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cesson-Sévigné

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cesson-Sévigné
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Cesson-Sévigné

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Cesson-Sévigné

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cesson-Sevigne
  • Cesson-Sévigné
  • Cessonium
  • Saozon-Sevigneg
  • Seson Sevin
  • Sesson-Sevin'e
  • se song sai wei nie
  • Сесон Севињ
  • Сессон-Севинье
  • Сессон-Севіньє
  • 瑟松塞维涅

Country

Cesson-Sévigné is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cesson-Sévigné (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 100 km
Paris ... 327 km
Bristol ... 376 km
Cardiff ... 391 km
London ... 391 km
City of London ... 393 km
Islington ... 395 km
Coventry ... 472 km
Birmingham ... 481 km
Wolverhampton ... 493 km
Leicester ... 499 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 540 km
Bilbao ... 545 km
Toulouse ... 554 km
Brussels ... 563 km
Lyon ... 579 km
Sheffield ... 579 km
Antwerpen ... 590 km
Manchester ... 592 km
Liverpool ... 593 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Bradford ... 625 km
Leeds ... 625 km
Hull ... 627 km
Rotterdam ... 642 km
The Hague ... 643 km
Aachen ... 681 km
Dublin ... 684 km
Utrecht ... 693 km
Amsterdam ... 700 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries