Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ploërmel, FrancePloërmelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPloërmel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ploërmel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ploërmel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ploërmel
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Ploërmel

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ploërmel

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plebs Armagili
  • Ploermael
  • Ploermel
  • Ploermel'
  • Ploërmel
  • pu luo e er mei
  • puroerumeru
  • Плоермель
  • プロエルメル
  • 普洛厄尔梅

Country

Ploërmel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ploërmel (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 104 km
Bristol ... 388 km
Paris ... 394 km
Cardiff ... 396 km
London ... 434 km
City of London ... 435 km
Islington ... 437 km
Coventry ... 498 km
Birmingham ... 503 km
Wolverhampton ... 513 km
Bilbao ... 516 km
Leicester ... 528 km
Gijón ... 550 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 559 km
Toulouse ... 567 km
Sheffield ... 605 km
Liverpool ... 605 km
Manchester ... 611 km
Lyon ... 628 km
Brussels ... 629 km
Bradford ... 647 km
Leeds ... 649 km
Antwerpen ... 654 km
Hull ... 661 km
Dublin ... 670 km
Zaragoza ... 701 km
The Hague ... 704 km
Rotterdam ... 704 km
Valladolid ... 716 km
Aachen ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries