Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontchâteau, FrancePontchâteauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPontchâteau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pontchâteau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pontchâteau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pontchâteau
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Pontchâteau

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pontchâteau

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pons Castelli
  • Ponshato
  • Pontchateau
  • Pontchâteau
  • Pontkastell-Keren
  • peng te sha tuo
  • Поншато
  • 蓬特沙托

Country

Pontchâteau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontchâteau (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 50 km
Paris ... 388 km
Bristol ... 444 km
Cardiff ... 454 km
Bilbao ... 465 km
London ... 475 km
City of London ... 476 km
Islington ... 479 km
Toulouse ... 508 km
Gijón ... 516 km
Coventry ... 549 km
Birmingham ... 555 km
Wolverhampton ... 567 km
Leicester ... 578 km
Lyon ... 586 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 613 km
Brussels ... 638 km
Zaragoza ... 644 km
Sheffield ... 656 km
Liverpool ... 661 km
Manchester ... 665 km
Antwerpen ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 671 km
Bradford ... 700 km
Leeds ... 701 km
Hull ... 708 km
Rotterdam ... 721 km
The Hague ... 723 km
Dublin ... 729 km
Barcelona ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries