Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vertou, FranceVertouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVertou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vertou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vertou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vertou
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Vertou

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Vertou

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gwerzhav
  • Vertou
  • Vertu
  • beleutu
  • vu~eruto~u
  • wei er tu
  • wrtw
  • Верту
  • ورتو
  • ヴェルトゥ
  • 韦尔图
  • 베르투

Country

Vertou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vertou (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 9 km
Paris ... 358 km
Bilbao ... 446 km
Toulouse ... 457 km
Bristol ... 481 km
London ... 490 km
City of London ... 491 km
Islington ... 493 km
Cardiff ... 494 km
Gijón ... 522 km
Lyon ... 529 km
Coventry ... 577 km
Birmingham ... 586 km
Wolverhampton ... 599 km
Leicester ... 603 km
Zaragoza ... 609 km
Brussels ... 617 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 645 km
Antwerpen ... 648 km
Valladolid ... 661 km
Sheffield ... 684 km
Marseille ... 695 km
Manchester ... 698 km
Liverpool ... 698 km
Barcelona ... 699 km
Eixample ... 699 km
Rotterdam ... 708 km
The Hague ... 711 km
Aachen ... 723 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries