Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Roche-sur-Yon, FranceLa Roche-sur-YonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Roche-sur-Yon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Roche-sur-Yon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Roche-sur-Yon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Roche-sur-Yon
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise La Roche-sur-Yon

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset La Roche-sur-Yon

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EDM
  • La Roche-sur-Yon
  • La Rosh sir Jon
  • La-Roche-sur-Yon
  • La-Rosh-sjur-Ion
  • La-Rosh-sjur-Jon
  • Les Fromages
  • Les Mineraux
  • Les Minéraux
  • Roche-sur-Yon
  • Rupes ad Yonem
  • la rwsh-swr-ywn
  • lalosyuswileuyong
  • larwsh swr ywn
  • lh rws-swr-ywn
  • lrwsh swr ywn
  • yong he pan la luo shen
  • Ла Рош сир Јон
  • Ла-Рош-сюр-Іон
  • Ла-Рош-сюр-Йон
  • לה רוש-סור-יון
  • لا روش-سور-یون
  • لا روشے-سور-یون
  • لاروش سور يون
  • لروش سور یون
  • ラ・ロッシュ=シュル=ヨン
  • 永河畔拉罗什
  • 라로슈쉬르용

Country

La Roche-sur-Yon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

59,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Roche-sur-Yon (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 62 km
Paris ... 387 km
Bilbao ... 393 km
Toulouse ... 408 km
Gijón ... 483 km
Lyon ... 513 km
Bristol ... 535 km
London ... 543 km
City of London ... 544 km
Islington ... 547 km
Cardiff ... 548 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Valladolid ... 611 km
Coventry ... 632 km
Birmingham ... 641 km
Barcelona ... 648 km
Eixample ... 648 km
Brussels ... 653 km
Wolverhampton ... 654 km
Leicester ... 658 km
Marseille ... 660 km
Antwerpen ... 685 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 700 km
Madrid ... 712 km
Carabanchel ... 715 km
Latina ... 715 km
Sheffield ... 739 km
Rotterdam ... 747 km
Turin ... 751 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries