Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Poiré-sur-Vie, FranceLe Poiré-sur-VieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Poiré-sur-Vie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Poiré-sur-Vie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Poiré-sur-Vie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Poiré-sur-Vie
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Le Poiré-sur-Vie

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Le Poiré-sur-Vie

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Poire
  • Le Poire-sur-Vie
  • Le Poiré
  • Le Poiré-sur-Vie

Country

Le Poiré-sur-Vie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Poiré-sur-Vie (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 50 km
Paris ... 385 km
Bilbao ... 403 km
Toulouse ... 421 km
Gijón ... 487 km
Lyon ... 521 km
Bristol ... 523 km
London ... 533 km
City of London ... 534 km
Cardiff ... 536 km
Islington ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 565 km
Valladolid ... 619 km
Coventry ... 621 km
Birmingham ... 630 km
Wolverhampton ... 642 km
Leicester ... 647 km
Brussels ... 649 km
Barcelona ... 661 km
Eixample ... 661 km
Marseille ... 671 km
Antwerpen ... 681 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 688 km
Madrid ... 721 km
Carabanchel ... 724 km
Latina ... 725 km
Sheffield ... 728 km
Liverpool ... 740 km
Manchester ... 741 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries