Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olonne-sur-Mer, FranceOlonne-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOlonne-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olonne-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olonne-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olonne-sur-Mer
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Olonne-sur-Mer

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Olonne-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olonn-sjur-Mer
  • Olonne
  • Olonne-sur-Mer
  • bin hai ao luo na
  • Олонн-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海奥洛纳

Country

Olonne-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olonne-sur-Mer (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 78 km
Bilbao ... 372 km
Toulouse ... 413 km
Paris ... 417 km
Gijón ... 454 km
Lyon ... 537 km
Zaragoza ... 542 km
Bristol ... 546 km
Cardiff ... 556 km
London ... 563 km
City of London ... 564 km
Islington ... 567 km
Valladolid ... 587 km
Coventry ... 647 km
Barcelona ... 648 km
Eixample ... 648 km
Birmingham ... 655 km
Wolverhampton ... 667 km
Leicester ... 674 km
Marseille ... 675 km
Brussels ... 683 km
Madrid ... 691 km
Carabanchel ... 694 km
Latina ... 695 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 713 km
Antwerpen ... 714 km
Vigo ... 731 km
Sheffield ... 754 km
Liverpool ... 763 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries