Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont, FranceSaint-Hilaire-de-TalmontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Hilaire-de-Talmont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Le Tanes
  • Le Tanès
  • Saint-Hilaire
  • Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont

Country

Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Hilaire-de-Talmont (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 83 km
Bilbao ... 369 km
Toulouse ... 399 km
Paris ... 411 km
Gijón ... 458 km
Lyon ... 523 km
Zaragoza ... 533 km
Bristol ... 555 km
Cardiff ... 566 km
London ... 567 km
City of London ... 568 km
Islington ... 571 km
Valladolid ... 586 km
Barcelona ... 635 km
Eixample ... 635 km
Coventry ... 654 km
Marseille ... 659 km
Birmingham ... 662 km
Wolverhampton ... 674 km
Brussels ... 678 km
Leicester ... 680 km
Madrid ... 687 km
Carabanchel ... 690 km
Latina ... 691 km
Antwerpen ... 710 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 721 km
Vigo ... 736 km
Turin ... 760 km
Sheffield ... 761 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries