Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surgères, FranceSurgèresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSurgères France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Surgères to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surgères

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Surgères
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Surgères

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Surgères

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sjurzher
  • Surgeres
  • Surgères
  • xu er re lei
  • Сюржер
  • 叙尔热雷

Country

Surgères is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surgères (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 138 km
Toulouse ... 327 km
Bilbao ... 359 km
Paris ... 391 km
Lyon ... 450 km
Gijón ... 485 km
Zaragoza ... 490 km
Barcelona ... 569 km
Eixample ... 570 km
Marseille ... 580 km
Valladolid ... 584 km
London ... 597 km
City of London ... 597 km
Islington ... 600 km
Bristol ... 607 km
Cardiff ... 623 km
Brussels ... 663 km
Madrid ... 670 km
Carabanchel ... 673 km
Latina ... 674 km
Turin ... 685 km
Nice ... 694 km
Coventry ... 696 km
Antwerpen ... 698 km
Birmingham ... 708 km
Leicester ... 719 km
Wolverhampton ... 721 km
Valencia ... 731 km
Strasbourg ... 733 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries