Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niort, FranceNiortFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNiort France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Niort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niort
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Niort

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Niort

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'or
  • NIT
  • Nior
  • Niort
  • Niortium
  • Niòrt
  • Njoras
  • ni ao er
  • nioleu
  • nioru
  • nywr
  • Ниор
  • Ньор
  • Ніор
  • ניור
  • نيور
  • نیور
  • ニオール
  • 尼奥尔
  • 니오르

Country

Niort is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

54,660 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niort (Département des Deux-Sèvres, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 132 km
Toulouse ... 336 km
Paris ... 358 km
Bilbao ... 391 km
Lyon ... 430 km
Zaragoza ... 515 km
Gijón ... 517 km
London ... 572 km
City of London ... 572 km
Marseille ... 574 km
Islington ... 575 km
Barcelona ... 582 km
Eixample ... 582 km
Bristol ... 590 km
Cardiff ... 608 km
Valladolid ... 617 km
Brussels ... 630 km
Antwerpen ... 665 km
Turin ... 667 km
Coventry ... 675 km
Nice ... 682 km
Birmingham ... 688 km
Leicester ... 697 km
Madrid ... 700 km
Wolverhampton ... 702 km
Strasbourg ... 702 km
Carabanchel ... 703 km
Latina ... 704 km
Aachen ... 717 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries