Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loudun, FranceLoudunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLoudun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loudun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loudun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loudun
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Loudun

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Loudun

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laudun
  • Lodunum
  • Loudun
  • Luden
  • Ludjon
  • lu dan
  • Луден
  • Лудён
  • 卢丹

Country

Loudun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loudun (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 133 km
Paris ... 273 km
Toulouse ... 390 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
London ... 496 km
City of London ... 496 km
Islington ... 499 km
Bristol ... 535 km
Brussels ... 544 km
Cardiff ... 557 km
Antwerpen ... 579 km
Marseille ... 589 km
Zaragoza ... 594 km
Gijón ... 598 km
Coventry ... 608 km
Birmingham ... 623 km
Leicester ... 627 km
Aachen ... 635 km
Strasbourg ... 638 km
Wolverhampton ... 639 km
Barcelona ... 641 km
Eixample ... 641 km
Turin ... 645 km
Rotterdam ... 645 km
The Hague ... 652 km
Zürich ... 679 km
Nice ... 680 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 685 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries